BBD Umpires and Coaches

Holders Of Current Umpires Certificates

2017 / 2018

 

                                                                          


Bendigo: Men -  D.Bennet, P.O’Neil,

L.Nemeth, J.Hood, G.Dunn.

Ladies – J Belt, S Cullen, V.Nemeth,

E.Hood, C Berry

 

Bendigo East: Men -  K.Gloster, J.McDermott, G.Hall, D.Morris, W.Schmidt,  D.Coles, C McKean

P Perkins (M & M)

Ladies - J Judd, J Hoffman, R Westman (M),

S Koch

 

Bendigo V.R.I:  Men – T Zappelli, P Simmons, J Baker, D Robertson

Ladies – M.Gorrie, F Retallick (M)

 

Bridgewater: Men - B.McNaught

Ladies – M Price, M. McNaught

 

Calivil: Men – B.Meighan, K.Richards

Ladies – C Maxted (M)

 

Campbell’s Creek: Men – B.Ellis, E.Farthing, R.Cumming.

 

Castlemaine: Men -  S. McCoombe.

Ladies – E Speirs, Y Podesta (M)

 

Dingee: Men – L.Hocking.

 

Eaglehawk: Men – N.Bowland, S.Piercy, P.Godkin, J.Carter, F Byrne, D Vanston.

Ladies – C Patching, J O’Shea

 

Golden Square: Men – A.Eddy, A.Read, K.Craze.

R.McCamish

Ladies – B Clements, M Craze,

M Cusack, L.Peat,(M)  M Lea (M)

 

Harcourt: Men – A. Nicholls.

Ladies – H Braid, K Francis

 

Heathcote: Men – G.Knight, G. Spiers, B.Taylor.

P.Cunningham, D.Kilner (M & M)

Ladies:  E.O’Brien, L.Speirs (M), C.Cail (M), D.Anderson (Marker)

 

Inglewood: Men –  B.McClymont, A.Harrison. D Rowley (ITO)

Ladies –  E. Patterson, L.Rowley (M)

 

Kangaroo Flat: Men – A. Mills, W.Stewart, C.Smith,  B.Waegeli, A.Densley, P Moller.

Ladies –  V Flett (M)

 

Lockwood South: Men – A.Manallack, B.Ede

 

Marong: Men – J.Rathbone,  J.Weston,  T Hayes.

 

North Bendigo: Ladies – J.Davies

 

Serpentine: Men – F.Maher, B.Tuohey, R.Gladman,

B.Gladman

 

South Bendigo: Men – D.Campbell, T.Marshall, J.Rooke.

Ladies – H Hall, R Punton, W Rowe (M)

 

Strathfieldsaye: Men – U.Oper, G.Etherton

Ladies – L Harris, S. McGregor (M & M)

 

White Hills: M.Anderson, B.Wakefield,

Ladies – E Cooney.

 

Woodbury: Men – J.Grenfell, P.O’Connor, L.Handley, K.Harris

Ladies – H Cozens, A Hoy

 

 

 



Accredited Coaches

Season 2017 / 2018

 

 

Bendigo:  T.Babitsth,  J Johnson, D Mason,

Introductory Coach K Nemeth, Luke Nemeth 

 

Bendigo East:  T.Dalwood,

 

Bendigo V.R.I:  M.Gorrie, T.Watson

Introductory Coaches: M. Thomson, P.Symonds, J.Baker, K.Baker, P Simmons,

 

Calivil: W Miles

 

Campbell’s Creek:  R.Cumming, R. Loats,

 

Castlemaine: V. Passalaqua, R.Noble,  B Leavy

 

Eaglehawk:  K.Grabasch, C.Patching, J Carter

 

Golden Square: R Blaufuhs, D Condon, A Eddy, P Pain, M Chisholm,

Introductory coaches – R Pearce, B Clements, M Craze

 

Heathcote: Introductory Coach- D Kilner

 

Inglewood:   D Rowley

 

Kangaroo Flat:  M Crow, I Martin, L Troy, S Howes

Introductory Coach: M Cole

 

Marong: M Dickins, D Marshall, A Whatley

Introductory Coach: A Gillies, S Knight

 

South Bendigo:  B.Holland,  A Kendall,  H. Hall

 

Strathfieldsaye: R Britten, U Oper, J Sonego

 

White Hills: J.Maloney

 

Woodbury:   R. Davies, H Cozens, P Luke