State Triples History

 

MEN'S STATE TRIPLES

1980/81 J Pitt, T Spence, H Hesse (Bendigo) 1981/82 W Patten, M Boyd, F O'Connell (Bendigo East)

1982/83 N Wilkinson, T Marchingo, R Wallace (Eaglehawk) 1983/84 A Johnson, R Campbell, R Seddon (Golden Square)

1984/85 A Johnson, R Ratcliffe, R Campbell (Golden Square) 1985/86 R McLean, P Kerr, J Taylor (Castlemaine)

1986/87 L Evans, W Hefferman, H Munro (South Bendigo) 1987/88 A Eaton, R Prince, V Canobie (Bendigo East)

1988/89 R Carpenter G Compston, D Nelson (Golden Square) 1989/90 J Absalom, M Radford, P Dumont (Bendigo)

1990/91 L Norris, R Evans, V White (Eaglehawk) 1991/92 R Finch, B Pain, D Nelson (Golden Square)

1992/93 Washed out 1993/94 R Finch, B Pain, D Nelson (Golden Square)

1994/95 A Holmes, H Munro, J Crawford (Bendigo East) 1995/96 J Sykes, D Cracknell, M Thompson (Castlemaine)

1996/97 D O'Grady, M Darroch, D Odgers (Castlemaine) 1997/98 N Davies, G Boyd, F Boyd (Kangaroo Flat)

1998/99 J Cassidy, P Dumont, J Boromeo (Bendigo) 1999/00J Lorenz, S Brain, T Olsson (Castlemaine)

2000/01 I Jackson, N Jewell, E White (Golden Square) 2001/02 C O'Shea, R Jobson, T Gilmore (Eaglehawk)

2002/03 J McDermott, L Frank, L Hull (Bendigo East) 2003/04 W Clarke, G Walsh, D Cox (Kangaroo Flat)

2004/05 T Babitsch, J Cassidy, N Blachford (Bendigo0 2005/06 T Schill, N Blachford, D Nelson (Kangaroo Flat)

2006/07 P Fry, K Shuttleworth, P Brain (Castlemaine) 2007/08 A Wilson, G Walsh, T Babitsch (Bendigo)

2008/09 R Williams, G Conforti, J Berry (Golden Square) 2009/10 M Boyd, A Clough, B Griffin (Bendigo East)

2010/11 T Babitsch/N Wilson, M Wilson (Bendigo) 2011/12 J Carter, S Carter, D Carter (Kangaroo Flat)

2012/13 P Vlaeminck, D Burgess, A Tomkins (Bendigo East) 2013/14 R Simmonds, T Ellis, K Rusbridge (Eaglehawk) 

2014/15 D Morris, B Holland, D Keenan (Bendigo East) STATE CHAMPIONS, 2015/16 N Belt, D Mason, T Babitsch (Bendigo)

2016/17 C Randell, D Burgess, A Tomkins (Bendigo East)

Ladies State Triples

2005/06 V Lisle, M Simons, J Alexander (Kangaroo Flat) 2006/07 A Cassidy, M Chisholm, P Pain (Golden Square)

2007/08 H Crawford B McDermott, G Holt (Bendigo East) 2008/09 G Bonney, J Bickley, N Berry (Kangaroo Flat)

2008/10 M Meade, J Cunningham, C McEwan (Bendigo East) 2010/11 V Passalaqua, P Devereaux, P Hunter (Castlemaine)

2011/12 M Meade, J Cunningham, C McEwan (Bendigo Golf) 2012/13 M Chisholm, A Cassidy, J Ross (Golden Square)

2013/14 L Smith, K Tanner, H Cozens (Woodbury)  2014/15 G Holt, B McDermott, S Howes (Bendigo East).

2015/16 I Godkin, K Rowe, J Robertson (Eaglehawk) 2016/17 P Pain, M Chisholm, J Ross (Golden Square)