Champion of Champions History

 

Men's Champion of Champions

1906/07 J Murley Eaglehawk, 1907/08 G H Tatchell Bendigo, 1908/09 F Dobbie Bendigo

1909/10 E Hull South Bendigo, 1910/11 W.H Reed Eaglehawk, 1911/12 J Smalley Eaglehawk

1912/13 F Gardner South Bendigo, 1913/14 W Wilkin Castlemaine, 1914/15 R Grieve Castlemaine,

1915/16 F Dobbie Bendigo Golf, 1916/17 F Dobbie Bendigo Golf, 1917/18 W Hampton Bendigo,

1918/19 T Carss Kyneton, 1919/20 F Goyne Bendigo Golf, 1920/21 W Hampton Bendigo,

1921/22 F Goyne Bendigo, 1922/23 A.M. Dempster Castlemaine, 1923/24 M Van Heurck Castlemaine,

1924/25 P Bartold Castlemaine, 1925/26 A.E. Brown South Bendigo, 1926/27 L.S Howard Bendigo,

1927/28 F Goyne Bendigo Golf, 1928/29 G.D.Garvin South Bendigo, 1929/30 F Goyne Bendigo Golf,

1930/31 R Watson Eaglehawk, 1931/32 G Ferries Castlemaine, 1932/33 J Smalley Bendigo Golf,

1933/34 C Davey Eaglehawk, 1934/35 G.D.Garvin South Bendigo, 1935/36 T.J. Bromilow Bendigo,

1936/37 A.E Williams Bendigo, 1937/38 M O'Mahony Bendigo, 1938/39 A.E Williams Bendigo,

1939/40 C Davey Eaglehawk, 1940/41 C Grieves Golden Square, 1941/42 J Roberts Eaglehawk,

1942/43 T.J Bromilow Bendigo, 1943/44 T.J. Bromilow Bendigo, 1944/45 D Robbins Golden Square

1945/46 A.E Williams Bendigo, 1946/47 A E Williams Bendigo, 1947/48 A E Williams Bendigo,

1948/49 E Ashman Eaglehawk, 1949/50 R Grenfell Eaglehawk, 1950/51 H Harvey Eaglehawk,

1951/52 R Dixon South Bendigo, 1952/53 A.E Williams Bendigo, 1953/54 R Dixon South Bendigo

1954/55 C.K Ashman Eaglehawk, 1955/56 F.W Forbes South Bendigo, 1956/57 R Dixon South Bendigo

1957/58 R Dixon South Bendigo, 1958/59 R.G Wallace Eaglehawk, 1959/60 R Dixon South Bendigo,

1960/61 R Dixon South Bendigo, 1961/62 R.G Wallace Eaglehawk, 1962/63 J Austen Bendigo,

1963/64 A Renaut Golden Square, 1964/65 F Johns Golden Square, 1965/66 J Hodge Bendigo,

1966/67 R.G Wallace Eaglehawk, 1967/68 F Johns Golden Sqaure, 1968/69 T.D Spence Bendigo,

1969/70 A Lockett Bendigo, 1970/71 D Sherman South Bendigo, 1971/72 S Brain Castlemaine,

1972/73 H Hesse Bendigo, 1973/74 H Hesse Bendigo, 1974/75 R.G Wallace Eaglehawk,

1975/76 N Mertens South Bendigo, 1976/77 D Sherman South Bendigo, 1977/78 D Sherman South Bendigo,

1978/79 A Lockett Bendigo, 1979/80 T Barri Golden Square, 1980/81 J Pianto Eaglehawk,

1981/82 D Stevenson Bendigo, 1982/83 A Lockett Bendigo East, 1983/84 A Lockett Bendigo East,

1984/85 D Sherman South Bendigo, 1985/86 K Grabasch Bendigo Golf, 1986/87 A Clough Bendigo East,

1987/88 R Alexander Kangaroo Flat, 1988/89 P Blake North Bendigo, 1989/90 D Sherman South Bendigo,

1990/91 F Tonn Kangaroo Flat, 1991/92 N Blachford Bendigo, 1992/93 N Blachford Bendigo,

1993/94 M Watts Kangaroo Flat, 1994/95 P Dumont Bendigo, 1995/96 B Jewell Bendigo Golf,

1996/97 M Watts Kangaroo Flat, 1997/98 K Thomas Castlemaine, 1998/99 K Thomas Castlemaine,

1999/00 A Clough Bendigo East, 2000/01 T Gilmore Eaglehawk, 2001/02 M Boyd Bendigo East

2002/03 T Gilmore Eaglehawk, 2003/04 T Olsson Castlemaine, 2004/05 P Godkin Eaglehawk,

2005/06 R Phillips Castlemaine, 2006/07 T Gilmore Eaglehawk, 2007/08 P Loe Strathfieldsaye,

200//09 P Godkin Eaglehawk, 2009/10 B Holland Bendigo East, 2010/11 A Tomkins Bendigo East,

2011/12 B Holland Bendigo East, 2012/13 Ian Ross Bendigo 2013/14 Brad Holland Bendigo East

2014/15 Ken Rusbridge Eaglehawk, 2015/16 Lenny Kean Bridgewater 2016/17 Rod Phillips Castlemaine 

Ladies Champion of Champions

1950/51 R H O'Brien Bendigo East, 1951/52 T Jenkins South Bendigo, 1952/53 T Jenkins South Bendigo,

1953/54 T Jenkins South Bendigo, 1954/55 G Turner Eaglehawk, 1955/56 H Hill South Bendigo,

1956/57 H Watts Eaglehawk, 1957/58 H Hill South Bendigo, 1958/59 F Strode Golden Square,

1959/60 H Watts Eaglehawk, 1960/61 N Hambridge Kangaroo Flat, 1961/62 A C Mertens Golden Square,

1962/63 T.B Wood Kyneton, 1963/64 B Boromeo Kangaroo Flat, 1964/65 J Crawford Eaglehawk,

1965/66 I Wallace Bendigo Golf, 1966/67 H Watts Eaglehawk, 1967/68 I Brooker Bridgewater,

1968/69 B Goonwing White Hills, 1969/70 B Boromeo Kangaroo Flat, 1970/71 B Goonwing White Hills,

1971/72 G Kingdon Bendigo VRI, 1972/73 J Walker Inglewood, 1973/74 H Hill South Bendigo,

1974/75 M Kelly Eaglehawk, 1975/76 H Hill South Bendigo, 1976/77 P Bartram Bendigo Ladies,

1977/78 P Bartram Bendigo Ladies, 1978/1979 M Simons Golden Square,

1979/80 D Clay Elmore, 1980/81 M Simons Golden Square, 1981/82 M Kelly Eaglehawk,

1982/83 M Kelly Eaglehawk, 1983/84 M Simons Golden Square, 1984/85 B Boromeo Kangaroo Flat,

1985/86 N Robertson South Bendigo, 1986/87 M Simons Golden Square, 1987/88 M Kelly Eaglehawk,

1988/89 M Simons Golden Square, 1989/90 F Tobin White Hills, 1990/91 A Jenkins Bendigo East,

1991/92 R Blaufuhs Golden Square 1992/93 R Blaufuhs Golden Square,

1993/94 R Blaufuhs Golden Square, 1994/95 N Moffat Bendigo Ladies, 1995/96 J Davis North Bendigo,

1996/97 R Blaufuhs Golden Square, 1997/98 R Blaufuhs Golden Square,

1998/99 R Blaufuhs Golden Square, 1999/00 P Bartram Bendigo, 2000/01 E Metz Marong

2001/02 S Gazzard South Bendigo, 2002/03 Y Wells Castlemaine, 2003/04 M Rowe Kangaroo Flat,

2004/05 P Pain Golden Square, 2005/06 J Ross Golden Square, 2006/07 G Holt Bendigo East,

2007/08 C McEwan Bendigo Golf, 2008/09 M Rowe Kangaroo Flat, 2009/10 S Sloan Inglewood,

2010/11 M Rowe Kangaroo Flat 2011/12 P Wheelhouse Bridgewater 2012/13 Carol McEwan Bendigo Golf

2013/14 J Ross Golden Square 2014/15  Gwen Waegeli Kangaroo Flat, 2015/16 Helen Clough Bendigo East

2016/17 Stephanie Priest Bendigo