Club Information

 

 

Official Club Presidents, Secretaries,   Delegates & CCO'S

Season 2018-2019

 

Bendigo (5443 4045) 169 / 183 Barnard St. Bendigo 3550

Email – enquiries@bendigobowlsclub.org.au

CCO email:  peter_oneil0@bigpond.com

CCO/CEO: Peter O’Neil, 118 Thistle Street, Bendigo. 5443 8180

Director: Peter McMaster-Smith, 4 Race St, Flora Hill, 5443 0037

Ladies Pres: Jean Belt, 7 Waterview Drive, White Hills. 5443 2355

Ladies Sec: Sue Lawson, 192 Wattle St, Bendigo, 5442 7119

Delegates: Director and Vicki Greenwood, 6 Gundry St., Long Gully. 5443 3220

 

Bendigo East (5443 5765) 33 Lansell St; East Bendigo 3550

Club Email: bendigoeastbc@gmail.com

CCO; Email: jandbmcdermott@gmail.com

Pres: Mel Boyd, 1 Amber Crt, Bendigo. 0409 424 160 

CCO & Sec: John McDermott, 20 Timbertop Dr, Kennington, 0488 399 862

Ladies Pres; Ann Borham, 161 Williamson St. Bendigo 0418 566 926

Ladies Sec; Dorothy Saville, 93 Murphy St. Bendigo. 5444 5166

Delegates: Steve Fuller, 7 McConnachie Crt, Epsom. 0487 211 988 &

Taylah Marron, 29 Harvey St, North Bendigo. 0421 578 901

 

 

 

 

Bendigo VRI (5443 8578) 126-130 Mitchell St., Bendigo 3550

Mail to 11 Archer St., Kangaroo Flat. 3555

Email: lwilkinson52@bigpond.com

CCO: Elizabeth Wilkinson, 18 Burns St, Spring Gully 54431799/0417157033

Pres. & Delegate:  Donald Robertson, 68/1-11 Furness St., Kangaroo Flat. 5447 1957

Sec. & Delegate:  Marjorie Gorrie, 11 Archer St., Kangaroo Flat. 5447 9639

Email: marjoriegorrie@bigpond.com

Tournament Secretaries: Harry Huggard – email – harryfhuggard@icloud.com.

Shirley Huggard – email – shuggard12@icloud.com

 

Bridgewater (5437 3073) P.O. Box 148, Bridgewater 3516.

Email: bridgewaterbowls@gmail.com

CCO Email: removals@cvr.com.au

CCO & Pres: Vicky Tierney, 17 Glenwill Dr, Epsom, 0438 383 085

Sec: Christine Wattie, Arnold Rd., Bridgewater 0400 315 440

Ladies Pres: Marg Price, Laanecoorie Rd, Newbridge. 0458 387 256

Ladies Sec & Delegate: Kath McNaught, 37 Lily St, Bridgewater. 5437 3348

Delegates: Barry McNaught, 37 Lilly St, Bridgewater, 0407 046 374

Tournament Secretaries: Barry McNaught.  Email- bazmcnaught@hotmail.com, Marg Price, Email- margprice30@gmail.com

 

Calivil (5436 6224) Prairie Road, Calivil 3573

Mail address: 392 Twiggs Rd, Bears Lagoon, 3517

CCO email: calivilbowls@gmail.com

CCO: Shirley Hope,392 Twiggs Rd., Bears Lagoon. 5437 9311

Pres: Alan Leech, 437 Calivil Mail Rd., Calivil. 5436 6257

Sec: Shirley Hope, 392 Twiggs Rd., Bears Lagoon. 0428755539

Email- shope47@gmail.com

Ladies Pres: Merle Boyd, 36 Bowles Rd, Epsom, 54483695 

Ladies Sec: Norma Winchcomb, 559 Praire West Rd., Calivil. 5436 6352

Delegates: Keith Richards, 4 Moonah Ct., Eaglehawk. 0427280940 and

Merle Boyd

Tournament Secretary: Men – Barry Meighan 5436 6396 Email: Ian Mansbridge- pompapiel@activ8.net.au Ladies Shirley Hope 0428 755 539– Email: calivilbowls@gmail.com

 

Campbell's Creek (5472 1934) P.O. Box 14, Campbell's Creek. 3451                                                             

Email: campbellscreekbowlingclub@gmail.com

CCO Email: meryl.peter@gmail.com

CCO and Sec: Meryl Holland, P.O. Box 487, Castlemaine. 5462 8602

Pres: Barry Ellis, 28 Maclise St., Castlemaine. 5472 2369

Ladies Pres: Val Ellis, 28 Maclise St, Castlemaine. 5472 2369

Delegates: Barry & Val Ellis, Email: barry_ellis@bigpond.com

Tournament Secretaries: Val Case, 5472 1656 email valeriecase393@yahoo.com.au

 

Castlemaine (5472 1235) P.O. Box 21, Castlemaine 3450

Email: castlemainebowls@gmail.com

CCO and Club Sec: Rodney Fletcher, 1 Wills St., Castlemaine. 5472 2539

Club Director – Mal Stevens, 30 Berkeley St, Castlemaine, 5472 2636

Pres: Kevin Earl, 20 Freeman St., Castlemaine. 0435 927 449

Men’s Sec: Peter Roache, 49 Bull St, Castlemaine, 0413 089 133

Ladies Pres. Yvonne Podesta, 31 Richards Rd, Castlemaine, 0412 901 736

Ladies Sec: Pam Fraser, 71 Brown St., Castlemaine. 0427 549 930

Delegate: Steve McCoombe, 25 Blakeley Rd., Castlemaine. 0418 360 767

And Ladies Pres.

Tournament Secretaries: Men – Kevin Shuttleworth – Email: kpshutts@hotmail.com

Ladies: Tricia O’Shea- Email: michaeloshea@southernphone.com.au

 

Dingee (5436 8278) 3956 Dingee-Rochester Rd., Dingee. 3571

CCO email: lyndemeo@hotmail.com

CCO / Sec: Lyn Demeo, 177 Kamarooka Store Rd., Kamarooka, 0427 369 237

Pres: Bruce Lawry, 4288 Bendigo/Pyramid Rd Dingee, 0427 100 011

Delegates: Tony Doolan, 208 Retreat Rd., Spring Gully. 5443 3950 &

President

Tournament Sec: Men – Leo Demeo. 5436 9237/0419 986 156

Ladies: Margaret Crapper. 5436 1320/0438 361 360

.

 

Eaglehawk (5446 8515) P.O. Box 108, Eaglehawk 3556

Email: eaglehawkbc@gmail.com

Sec & CCO: Con O'Shea, PO Box 108, Eaglehawk. 5446 8499

Pres: Kevin Hill, PO Box 108, Eaglehawk, 0409 333 663

Delegates: Stephen Piercy, 5446 3416 / 0418 599 743 & Carol Patching 0408 122 102

Tournament Secretary: Ladies –Jan Conder 5446 8643

 

Golden Square (5443 4167) P.O. Box 25, Golden Square 3555

Email – goldensquarebowling@gmail.com

CCO Email: kmcraze@bigpond.com.au

CCO: Marian Craze, 213 Allingham St., Kangaroo Flat. 5447 8685 / 0407 844 821

Club Pres: Allan Slingo, 4 Kinrap St., Kangaroo Flat. 0428 507 956

Club Sec: Graham Taylor, P.O.Box 91, Golden Square. 5443 2096. 

Bowling Pres: Tas Wallis, 68 Alpaca Crt., Golden Square. 0411 265 399

Bowling Sec: Marian Craze, 213 Allingham St., Kangaroo Flat. 0407 844 821

Delegates: Alan Eddy, 3 Weir Crt, Golden Square, 0407 415 933

Dawn Jennings, 23 Allpress Drive, Golden Square. 5447 7954

Tournament Secretaries: Men – Tas Wallis Email: tas.wallis@gmail.com Ladies - Joan Brennan  Email: joanbrennan3@bigpond.com

 

Harcourt (5474 2494) P.O. Box 35, Harcourt. 3453

CCO email: harcourtbowls@outlook.com

CCO & Sec: John Grant, P.O.Box 130, Harcourt. 0400 725 172

Sec. Email: jmgrant47@hotmail.com

Pres: Russell Maltby, 17 Arilpa Crt, Kangaroo Flat, 0407 301 811

Vice Pres: Chris Anderson. 10 Honeycomb Rd, Campbell’s Creek 0417 341 814 and

Russell Timmins, 68 Stephens St, Campbell’s Creek, 0408 721 419

Delegates: Brian Smith, 11 Daniel Drv, Castlemaine. 5472 1902 and Kay Francis, 36 Binghams Rd, Harcourt, 0429427785    

Tournament Secretary- Ron Douglas, fmdouglas@bigpond.com, Heather Braid, braidyslake@bigpond.com

 

Heathcote (5433 3584) 1 Herriot St., Heathcote 3523                                                  

CCO email: heathcotebowls@outlook.com

Pres & Delegate; Brian Taylor, 0419 503 997

Sec and CCO: Peter Cunningham, 0418 304 259

Tournament Secretaries: Email- heathcotebowls@outlook.com

 

Inglewood (5438 3325) P.O. Box 100, Inglewood 3517

CCO email: kelwan2@bigpond.com

CCO: Lindsay Kelly, 79 Verdon St., Inglewood. 5438 3331

Pres: Arthur Harrison, 20 Erskine St., Bridgewater. 5437 3139

Sec. and Tournament Sec: Lindsay Kelly, 79 Verdon St., Inglewood. 5438 3331

Ladies Pres: Bev Taig, RMB T200, Arnold, 5438 7377

Ladies Sec: Pam Kelly, 79 Verdon St, Inglewood, 5438 3331

Delegates: Lindsay Kelly & Edna Patterson, 61 Verdon St., Inglewood. 5438 3164

Tournament Secretary: (Men) Lindsay Kelly and (Ladies) Brenda Jones. 5438 3170

 

Kangaroo Flat (5447 7300) P.O.Box 1090, Kangaroo Flat 3555

CCO email: kfbowlsclub@optusnet.com.au

Sec & CCO: Ian Martin, 11 Mayo Crt, Golden Square, 0417 127 335

Pres: Ray Sparke, 211B Aspinall St, Kangaroo Flat, 0418 230 078

Ladies Pres: Allison Ferguson, 244 Maiden Gully Rd, Maiden Gully, 3846 8411

Ladies Sec: Brian Hansen, 10 Bronze Dr, Kangaroo Flat, 54474316

Delegates: Pres and Susan Howes, 18 William Dr, Kangaroo Flat, 0412542981

Tournament Secretaries: Men – Wally Boyd. Email: weboyd@optusnet.com.au Ladies –Judy Fasoli. Email: judithfasoli@gmail.com

 

Lockwood South (5435 3833) P.O. Box 162, Lockwood. 3551

CCO: email – peterndeb@bigpond.com

Pres & Delegate: Brian Ede, 35 Woolcock Ave, Kangaroo Flat. 5447 8618

CCO & Sec: Debbie Williams, PO Box 236, Lockwood South. 0401 554 901

 

Marong (5435 2494) PO Box 333, Marong. 3551

Email – marongbowls@gmail.com

CCO email; tlnbshayes@bigpond.com

CCO & Pres: Tim Hayes, PO Box 132, Marong. 0458 393 989. 

Sec: Barry Barnett, 2 Hibiscus Crt., Kangaroo Flat. 0417 342 812

Email: barryrbarnett@bigpond.com

Delegates: President & Julieanne Leed, 10A Thunder St., Bendigo.  0400 133 542

Tournament Secretaries: Men – Gary Place. Email – garyplace1951@gmail.com

Ladies – Pauline Williams. Ph: 0417 291 911 Email: prjwilliams@bigpond.com

 

 

North Bendigo (5443 4818) P.O. Box 38, North Bendigo 3550

Email; nbbclub@bigpond.com

CCO & Sec: Paul Arscott, 39 Botanical Dr, Epsom, 0418561375

Email: paul.arscott@hanson.com.au

Pres: Russell Finch, Botanic Village, Furness St., Kangaroo Flat. 0407821753

Delegates: Pres and Sec.

Tournament Secretary- Paul Arscott

 

 

Serpentine P.O. Box 63, Serpentine 3517

Email: serpbowls@gmail.com

CCO & Sec: Dianne Walker, 15 Peppercorn Way, Serpentine.0427 378 223

CCO Email: serpgeneralstore@bigpond.com

Pres: Brian Gladman 2 Hunter St., Serpentine. 5437 8206 / 0419 504 682

Delegates: Frank Maher 0428 115 518 & Alan Bish, Epsom. 0427 379 234

Tournament Sec: Frank Maher. 0428 115 518. Email – fkmaher@bigpond.com

 

South Bendigo (5443 4833) Palmerston St., Bendigo. 3550

CCO Email: sbbc@bigpond.net.au

CCO & Sec: Trevor Marshall, 2 Edwina Crt., Bendigo 5443 3281 / 0400 177 461

Director: John Dixon, 18 Stringybark Crt., Bendigo. 0457 989 154

Ladies Pres: Joy Warfe, 13 Lakeview Dr., Kennington. 0417 958 869

Ladies Sec & Delegate: Ann Howe, 18 Bendigo Domain 336 McIvor Rd Bendigo 0458 469 769

Delegates: John Hayes, 93 Olinda St., Quarry Hill. 5444 2804 / 0438 742 804

Tournament Secretaries- Men: Les Wilkinson, 5441 2347, Email: les.wilkinson@icloud.com  Ladies:

Margaret Kirkpatrick, 0412 556 267 Email: margkirk53@gmail.com

 

Strathfieldsaye (5439 3044) P.O. Box 438, Strathfieldsaye. 3551

Club email: strathbowlsclub@gmail.com

CCO & Sec: Graham Etherton, 6 Hakea St., Kennington. 0439 447 543

CCO Email: pez007@msn.com

Pres: David Pugh, 40 Futura Ave.,Golden Square. 0419 503 525

Delegates: President & Secretary

Tournament Secretaries: Men: Trevor Featherstone 0448 834 560 – Email: trevorfeathers@yahoo.com.au

Ladies: Barbara Bell 0429 977 297 – Email: hlbbell@bigpond.com

 

 

 

White Hills (5443 4473) P.O.Box . White Hills 3550

Email – whitehillsbowls@bigpond.com

CCO Email: jim_helen@own.net.au

Pres: Malcolm Zadow, 13 Ellimata Crt Strathdale 0448 822 872, Email malcolmzadow@gmail.com

Sec/CCO: Jim Austin, 10 Lyons St., White Hills. 4433 1380 

Ladies Sec: June Trickey, 4 Growler St, Eaglehawk, 0403 216 494

Delegates: John McIntosh 17 Londonderry Way, Epsom 0427 531 245 & Hank Jansen, 12 Casina Crt, Epsom 0403 874 810

Tournament Secretaries: Men – Ivan McCurry. Email - ivanjmc@bendigodomain.com.au Ladies – Tess Cooney.  Email - etcooney@yahoo.com

 

Woodbury (5443 0780) 22 Park St., Bendigo 3550

Email/CCO:  woodburybowlsclub@outlook.com

Pres: Len Handley, PO Box 6022 Lansell Plaza, Kangaroo Flat 5439 3685

Sec. and CCO: Len Grainger, 2 Tyne Crt, California Gully, 5446 3700

Delegates: Len Handley and Len Grainger  

Tournament Secretaries: Men – Graham Poulton. Email – gandjpoulton@bigpond.com

Ladies- Yvonne Boyd. Email- fred_boyd@iprimus.com.au